Salta al contenuto principale

Introduzione

This guide will show you how to open the Google Home Mini and disassemble the individual components.

Questo smontaggio non è una guida di riparazione. Per riparare il tuo Google Home Mini, usa il nostro manuale di assistenza.

  1. The Google Home Mini opens from the bottom   There is an orange plastic disc with a piece of orange rubber attached to it.  The piece of orange plastic  is glued to the device.
    • The Google Home Mini opens from the bottom There is an orange plastic disc with a piece of orange rubber attached to it. The piece of orange plastic is glued to the device.

  2. Use the metal spudger and place it between the housing and the rubberized plastic disc. NOTE:  You need to set the spudger to go under the plastic disk, not between the rubber and the plastic disk. The Google Home Mini opens from the bottom. This is a rubberized plastic disc glued to the device. NOTE:  You need to set the spudger to go under the plastic disk, not between the rubber and the plastic disk. The Google Home Mini opens from the bottom. This is a rubberized plastic disc glued to the device.
    • Use the metal spudger and place it between the housing and the rubberized plastic disc.

    • NOTE: You need to set the spudger to go under the plastic disk, not between the rubber and the plastic disk. The Google Home Mini opens from the bottom. This is a rubberized plastic disc glued to the device.

  3. Now move around with the spudger under the plastic plate until the adhesive has dissolved on the entire surfacem Next, carefully peel the plate off.
    • Now move around with the spudger under the plastic plate until the adhesive has dissolved on the entire surfacem

    • Next, carefully peel the plate off.

  4. Now remove the 4 screws.
    • Now remove the 4 screws.

    • 4 x 6mm T6 screws

    • If there is still glue over the screw heads you can easily pierce with the screwdriver. Do not remove glue, as the bottom will not hold otherwise later.

  5. After turning the device over, you can gently lift the fabric-covered top. While keeping the device close to the device as in the picture, first disconnect the ribbon cable from the connector with a spudger. While keeping the device close to the device as in the picture, first disconnect the ribbon cable from the connector with a spudger.
    • After turning the device over, you can gently lift the fabric-covered top.

    • While keeping the device close to the device as in the picture, first disconnect the ribbon cable from the connector with a spudger.

  6. Now loosen 4 more screws on the top of the unit 4 x 8mm T9 screws 4 x 8mm T9 screws
    • Now loosen 4 more screws on the top of the unit

    • 4 x 8mm T9 screws

  7. Now remove the speaker cable with a spudger. Next, loosen 4 more screws 4x 9mm T6 screws
    • Now remove the speaker cable with a spudger.

    • Next, loosen 4 more screws

    • 4x 9mm T6 screws

  8. Now remove the metal insert and carefully lift the board with a spudger The board is glued to 2 locations lightly, but can still be removed easily. The board is glued to 2 locations lightly, but can still be removed easily.
    • Now remove the metal insert and carefully lift the board with a spudger

    • The board is glued to 2 locations lightly, but can still be removed easily.

  9. Motherboard Microphones Status LEDs
    • Motherboard

    • Microphones

    • Status LEDs

Un ringraziamento speciale a questi traduttori:

de en

100%

Questi traduttori ci stanno aiutando ad aggiustare il mondo! Vuoi partecipare?
Inizia a tradurre ›

Norman Schleicher

Membro da: 13/01/2018

365 Reputazione

1 Guida realizzata

Sehr gute Anleitung. Fachlich korrekt(habe es selbst ausprobiert) und passende Bilder. Vielen Dank.

Regionaut - Replica

Do you know the resistance (ohm) of the speaker?

Bennet Heidekorn - Replica

Did you ever find this out? I know the home is 4ohm, presuming this is the same?

Barry Craig -

For anyone coming to this late, it is a 4ohm speaker.

Barry Craig -

Is it a 4 Ohm 3 Watt driver?

NÖME Technologys and Designs -

Aggiungi Commento

Visualizza Statistiche:

Ultime 24 Ore: 14

Ultimi 7 Giorni: 110

Ultimi 30 Giorni: 587

Tutti i Tempi: 42,204