Salta al contenuto principale

Aggiusta la tua roba

Diritto alla Riparazione

Componenti & Strumenti

Introduzione

This guide will go over where to locate and replace the rear cooling fan. You will need to reference the Removing Samsung ML2510 Back Panel repair guide to complete this one.

Parti

Nessuna parte specificata.

  1. Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes. Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes. Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes.
    • Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes.

  2. Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four 1" long, Phillips, PH#2  screws on the back of the printer.
    • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four 1" long, Phillips, PH#2 screws on the back of the printer.

  3. Kit per Nintendo Switch

    A quick fix to get back in the game

    Shop Switch Kits

    Kit per Nintendo Switch

    A quick fix to get back in the game

    Shop Switch Kits
  4. Gently lift the top panel while simultaneously pulling off the back panel. Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot. Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot.
    • Gently lift the top panel while simultaneously pulling off the back panel.

    • Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot.

  5. Once the fan is detached, unplug the fan from the circuit board. Slide the fan's wiring through the anchored slit.
    • Once the fan is detached, unplug the fan from the circuit board.

    • Slide the fan's wiring through the anchored slit.

  6. With the new fan, thread the wiring through the old fan's slit.
    • With the new fan, thread the wiring through the old fan's slit.

    • Reconnect the fan by plugging it back into the circuit board.

    • Reattach the back panel following these instructions in reverse order.

Linea Traguardo

bbaustin

Membro da: 12/10/2011

247 Reputazione

6 Guide realizzate

Team

Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011 Membro di Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011

CPSU-REGAN-F11S17G18

4 Membri

6 Guide realizzate

My printer is in this state currently. What is the type of fan (brand/specs) that needs to be installed? And perhaps also, where does one obtain such a fan?

Bax Bagatelli - Replica

Aggiungi Commento

Visualizza Statistiche:

Ultime 24 Ore: 1

Ultimi 7 Giorni: 3

Ultimi 30 Giorni: 3

Tutti i Tempi: 2,946