Salta al contenuto principale

Aggiusta la tua roba

Diritto alla Riparazione

Componenti & Strumenti

Parti

Nessuna parte specificata.

  1. Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.
    • Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.

  2. Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.

  3. Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.

  4. Take the white cover plate off. Take the white cover plate off. Take the white cover plate off.
    • Take the white cover plate off.

  5. Kit cacciaviti Manta

    112 punte per ogni riparazione.

    Upgrade Your Toolbox

    Kit cacciaviti Manta

    Upgrade Your Toolbox
  6. Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.
    • Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.

    • This may require a moderate use of force because of the sealing glue.

  7. Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.
    • Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.

  8. Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.
    • Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.

  9. Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.
    • Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.

  10. Pull these connectors away from motherboard.
    • Pull these connectors away from motherboard.

  11. Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.
    • Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.

Conclusione

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Altre 9 persone hanno completato questa guida.

Richard Hicks

Membro da: 13/01/2015

1.220 Reputazione

4 Guide realizzate

Team

USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015 Membro di USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015

USFT-SULLIVAN-W15S1G3

3 Membri

4 Guide realizzate

Hey mate, what do you do after the motherboard replacement? Just turn the camera on? Do you need to do a master reset?

Sam - Replica

Aggiungi Commento

Visualizza Statistiche:

Ultime 24 Ore: 0

Ultimi 7 Giorni: 3

Ultimi 30 Giorni: 8

Tutti i Tempi: 4,525