Salta al contenuto principale

Ricambi

Nessuna parte specificata.

  1. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement, Screen: passo 1, immagine 1 di 1
    • Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.

  2. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: passo 2, immagine 1 di 1
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.

  3. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: passo 3, immagine 1 di 1
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.

  4. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: passo 4, immagine 1 di 3 Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: passo 4, immagine 2 di 3 Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: passo 4, immagine 3 di 3
    • Take the white cover plate off.

  5. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: passo 5, immagine 1 di 1
    • Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.

    • This may require a moderate use of force because of the sealing glue.

  6. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: passo 6, immagine 1 di 1
    • Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.

  7. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement, Lens and Motherboard: passo 7, immagine 1 di 1
    • Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.

  8. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: passo 8, immagine 1 di 1
    • Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.

  9. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: passo 9, immagine 1 di 1
    • Pull these connectors away from motherboard.

  10. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: passo 10, immagine 1 di 1
    • Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.

Conclusione

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Altre 10 persone hanno completato questa guida.

Richard Hicks

Membro da: 13/01/2015

1.262 Reputazione

4 Guide realizzate

Team

USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015 Membro di USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015

USFT-SULLIVAN-W15S1G3

3 Membri

4 Guide realizzate

Un commento

Hey mate, what do you do after the motherboard replacement? Just turn the camera on? Do you need to do a master reset?

Sam - Replica

Aggiungi Commento

Visualizza Statistiche:

Ultime 24 Ore: 0

Ultimi 7 Giorni: 0

Ultimi 30 Giorni: 4

Tutti i Tempi: 4,681