Salta al contenuto principale

Introduzione

Outline what you are going to teach someone how to do.

Parti

Nessuna parte specificata.

  1. Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.
    • Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove the silver band.

  2. Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.
    • Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.

    • This picture only shows two of the screw that you need to remove. The other two are on the exact opposite side of the mixer.

  3. Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.
    • Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.

    • The top should lift off, but may not if it is stuck. A sharp strike from the back with the hand may unstick it. It will slide forward about a 3/8 of an inch. Push it back again from the front and it should be free enough to lift.

Conclusione

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Altre 2 persone hanno completato questa guida.

Luke

Membro da: 11/04/2016

1.147 Reputazione

5 Guide realizzate

Team

Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 Membro di Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016

CPSU-MANESS-S16S25G4

4 Membri

14 Guide realizzate

Aggiungi Commento

Visualizza Statistiche:

Ultime 24 Ore: 2

Ultimi 7 Giorni: 6

Ultimi 30 Giorni: 22

Tutti i Tempi: 1,352