Salta al contenuto principale

Aggiusta la tua roba

Diritto alla Riparazione

Store

Parti

Nessuna parte specificata.

  1. Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.
    • Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove the silver band.

  2. Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.
    • Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.

    • This picture only shows two of the screw that you need to remove. The other two are on the exact opposite side of the mixer.

  3. Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.
    • Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.

  4. Remove the 4 Phillips #2 screws connecting the black housing cover to the device.
    • Remove the 4 Phillips #2 screws connecting the black housing cover to the device.

    • Only one of the screws is seen in the picture. The other three are also located around the black housing cover.

  5. Take off the black housing cover.
    • Take off the black housing cover.

Conclusione

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Luke

Membro da: 11/04/2016

1.129 Reputazione

5 Guide realizzate

Team

Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 Membro di Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016

CPSU-MANESS-S16S25G4

4 Membri

14 Guide realizzate

I find your instructions very helpful but one of my housing pins have broken off, Can it be replaced or do I need to replace the housing? If so where do I find the housing part. I can not find it.

w.gupton - Replica

Aggiungi Commento

Visualizza Statistiche:

Ultime 24 Ore: 0

Ultimi 7 Giorni: 4

Ultimi 30 Giorni: 25

Tutti i Tempi: 1,673