Parti

Nessuna parte richiesta.

  1. Take the back cover off the phone and take the battery out.
    • Take the back cover off the phone and take the battery out.

  2. Take a SL#2.5 screwdriver and pop the black piece off shown here.
    • Take a SL#2.5 screwdriver and pop the black piece off shown here.

  3. Take a T5 screwdriver and unscrew the two screws seen here
    • Take a T5 screwdriver and unscrew the two screws seen here

  4. Unscrew the two screws on the back of the phone with a T5 screwdriver
    • Unscrew the two screws on the back of the phone with a T5 screwdriver

  5. Spedizione gratuita per tutti gli ordini superiori a 100,00 US$ o contenenti un Kit Attrezzi Pro Tech!

    Sfoglia il Nostro Negozio
  6. Take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry off the back cover The phone should now look like the second picture
    • Take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry off the back cover

    • The phone should now look like the second picture

  7. Next lift up the camera lens from the board. Then pry off the circuit circled in red on the second picture
    • Next lift up the camera lens from the board.

    • Then pry off the circuit circled in red on the second picture

  8. Take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry off the volume buttons on the side of the phone
    • Take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry off the volume buttons on the side of the phone

    • The circuit board should now be detached from the LCD part of the phone

  9. Next take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry the grey fabric sticker off on the LCD side of the phone
    • Next take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry the grey fabric sticker off on the LCD side of the phone

  10. Next take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry the screen from the front plastic cover The screen should come out with ease and be completely detached from the rest of the cover.
    • Next take the SL#2.5 screwdriver and pry the screen from the front plastic cover

    • The screen should come out with ease and be completely detached from the rest of the cover.

    • Replace screen with a new one.

Conclusione

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Meuwissenm

Membro da: 04/10/2011

16 Reputazione

1 Guida realizzata

Team

UW Stout, Team 5-3, Zhou Fall 2011 Membro di UW Stout, Team 5-3, Zhou Fall 2011

UWSTOUT-ZHOU-F11S5G3

4 Membri

3 Guide realizzate

Visualizza Statistiche:

Ultime 24 Ore: 0

Ultimi 7 Giorni: 0

Ultimi 30 Giorni: 1

Tutti i Tempi: 1,347