Introduzione

If the motor of your laminator is not working, it may need to be replaced. Since the motor is inside of the device, you need to disassemble the Laminator. For this guide, you will need to open the top of the device using a Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove the screws. It is not difficult to open the laminator, but some of the components may be difficult to pull apart.

Parti

Nessuna parte richiesta.

  1. Using the Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove ten 12 mm long screws on the bottom of the device.
    • Using the Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove ten 12 mm long screws on the bottom of the device.

    Aggiungi Commento

  2. Open the top of the device, and the inside of the Laminator will be exposed as shown.
    • Open the top of the device, and the inside of the Laminator will be exposed as shown.

    Aggiungi Commento

    • Using the Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove two 9 mm long screws on the side of the main component that keep the motor in place.

    Aggiungi Commento

    • Using the Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove three 8.5 mm long screws and washers on the front edge of the plastic casing.

    Aggiungi Commento

    • Lift the motor out of the plastic casing.

    Aggiungi Commento

Conclusione

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Yujia Tang

Membro da: 11/07/2018

279 Reputazione

2 Guide realizzate

Team

IUPUI, Team S1-G1, Wilson Summer 2018 Membro di IUPUI, Team S1-G1, Wilson Summer 2018

IUPUI-WILSON-SU18S1G1

5 Membri

2 Guide realizzate

Aggiungi Commento

Visualizza Statistiche:

Ultime 24 Ore: 0

Ultimi 7 Giorni: 0

Ultimi 30 Giorni: 1

Tutti i Tempi: 35